(1) supports efficient business processes that have been reviewed, and as appropriate revised, through business process reengineering;
[…] "(3) Ensuring that the business transformation plan and the business systems architecture and transition plan are implemented in a manner that is aggressive, realistic, and accurately measured.
"(4) Such other responsibilities as the Secretary of that military department determines are appropriate.
"(e)
"(1) the requirements of the Business Enterprise Architecture and Transition Plan developed by the Secretary of Defense pursuant to section 2222 of title 10, United States Code;
"(2) the Standard Financial Information Structure of the Department of Defense;
"(3) the Federal Financial Management Improvement Act of 1996 [section 101(f) [title VIII] of title I of div. A of Pub. L. 104–208, 31 U.S.C. 3512 note] (and the amendments made by that Act); and
"(4) other applicable requirements of law and regulation.
"(f)
"(1)
"(2)
Financial Management Transformation Initiative for the Defense Agencies
Pub. L. 110–181, div. A, title X, §1005, Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 301, provided that:
"(a)
"(1)
"(2)
"(b)