(2) Development of essential information assurances technologies and programs.
[…] "(B) select team members, and designate a team leader, from among those personnel nominated by the heads of such organizations.
"(d)
Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XVI, §1643(b), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2602, provided that: "The Principal Cyber Advisor, acting through the cross-functional team established by section 932(c)(3) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014 (Public Law 113–66; 10 U.S.C. 2224 note) [set out above] and in consultation with the Commander of the United States Cyber Command, shall supervise—
"(1) the development of training standards for computer network operations tool developers for military, civilian, and contractor personnel supporting the cyber mission forces;
"(2) the rapid enhancement of capacity to train personnel to those standards to meet the needs of the cyber mission forces for tool development; and