(B) The Secretary shall maintain records of each contract entered into by reason of subparagraph (A). Such records shall include the following:
[…] [Pub. L. 117–263, div. A, title VIII, §817(b), Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 2708, provided that: "Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 23, 2022], the Secretary of Defense shall issue policy to—
["(1) implement the requirements of section 848 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020 (Public Law 116–92; 10 U.S.C. 4871 note), as amended by this section, including by establishing a due diligence process for the Department of Defense to make determinations required by subsection (b) of such section 848 (as amended by this section); and
["(2) establish an appeal process for any offerors or awardees with which the Secretary has not entered into a contract or has not extended or renewed a contract pursuant to subsection (b) of such section 848 (as amended by this section)."]
Elimination of Unreliable Sources of Defense Items and Components
Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title VIII, §821, Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1546, provided that:
"(a)
"(b)
"(c)
"(d)