12 CFR Proposed Rule 2019-27940
[…] Back to Citation

57.  Id.

Back to Citation

58.  12 CFR 25.43, 195.43, 345.43.

Back to Citation

59.  12 CFR 25.45, 195.45, 345.45.

Back to Citation

60.  12 CFR 25.44, 195.44, 345.44.

Back to Citation

61.  12 CFR part 25 Appendix B, part 195 Appendix B, part 345 Appendix B.

Back to Citation

62.  HMDA data are still available to the public and can be accessed here: https://www.consumerfinance.gov/​data-research/​hmda/​historic-data/​.

Back to Citation

63.  See 12 U.S.C. 1831y; 12 CFR parts 35, 207, 346.

Back to Citation

64.  See 12 CFR part 35.

Back to Citation

65.  See 13 CFR 121.201 (Sector 52, Subsector 522).

Back to Citation

66.  5 U.S.C. 601 et seq.

Back to Citation

67.  The SBA defines a small banking organization as having $600 million or less in assets, where an organization's “assets are determined by averaging the assets reported on its four quarterly financial statements for the preceding year.” See 13 CFR 121.201 (as amended by 84 FR 34261, effective August 19, 2019). In its determination, the “SBA counts the receipts, employees, or other measure of size of the concern whose size is at issue and all of its domestic and foreign affiliates.”