19 CFR Proposed Rule 2019-21980
[…] If the articles are not redelivered to CBP custody under the terms of the bond on CBP Form 301, containing the bond conditions set forth in § 113.62 of this chapter, a claim for liquidated damages will be made in accordance with § 141.113 of this chapter.

[Amended]

11. Section 133.51 is amended in paragraph (a) by:

a. Adding the words ” including the DMCA,” after the words “trademark or copyright laws,”; and

b. Removing the phrase “§ 133.24 or § 133.46.” and adding in its place the phrase “§§ 133.24, 133.46, or 133.48 of this part.”

[Amended]

12. Section 133.52 is amended in paragraph (b) by adding the phrase “except as provided in §§ 133.42(g) and 133.47(g) of this part” after the word “destroyed”.

PART 148—PERSONAL DECLARATIONS AND EXEMPTIONS

13. The general authority citation for part 148 continues and new specific authority is added for § 148.55, to read as follows: