19 CFR Proposed Rule 2019-21980
[…] Accordingly, CBP is proposing to remove references to § 133.43 in existing § 113.42.

As noted above, CBP is proposing additional amendments to 19 CFR 133.21 to clarify the “identifying information” that CBP will redact prior to disclosing information pursuant to § 133.21(b)(5). Section 133.21(b)(5) provides examples of information that CBP would redact prior to disclosure under this provision, including “any mark that could reveal the name or address of the manufacturer, exporter, or importer of the merchandise.” CBP is proposing to replace the word “mark” with the more general term “markings,” as “mark” is a more narrowly defined term of art.