19 USC § 2112
[…] "(e)(1) Any proclamation issued under section 203 of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2253] that is in effect when an agreement with Israel is entered into under section 102(b)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2112(b)(1)] shall remain in effect until modified or terminated.

"(2) If any article is subject to import relief at the time an agreement is entered into with Israel under section 102(b)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2112(b)(1)], the President may reduce or terminate the application of such import relief to the importation of such article before the otherwise scheduled date on which such reduction or termination would occur pursuant to the criteria and procedures of sections 203 and 204 of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2253, 2254].

"SEC. 404. FAST TRACK PROCEDURES FOR PERISHABLE ARTICLES.

"(a) If a petition is filed with the Commission under the provisions of section 202(a) of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2252(a)] regarding a perishable product which is subject to any reduction or elimination of a duty imposed by the United States under a trade agreement entered into with Israel under section 102(b)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2112(b)(1)] and alleges injury from imports of that product, then the petition may also be filed with the Secretary of Agriculture with a request that emergency relief be granted under subsection (c) with respect to such article.

"(b) Within 14 days after the filing of a petition under subsection (a)—