Accordingly,
[…] Ord. No. 12365, May 24, 1982, 47 F.R. 22933; Ex. Ord. No. 12423, May 26, 1983, 48 F.R. 24025; Ex. Ord. No. 12560, May 24, 1986, 51 F.R. 19159; Ex. Ord. No. 12680, July 5, 1989, 54 F.R. 28995; Ex. Ord. No. 12738, §7, Dec. 14, 1990, 55 F.R. 52035; Ex. Ord. No. 13030, §2, Dec. 12, 1996, 61 F.R. 66187; Ex. Ord. No. 13091, §1, June 29, 1998, 63 F.R. 36153; Ex. Ord. No. 13118, §10(8), Mar. 31, 1999, 64 F.R. 16598; Ex. Ord. No. 13284, §13, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R. 4076, which related to the administration of arms export controls, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13637, §4, Mar. 8, 2013, 78 F.R. 16131, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 13637. Administration of Reformed Export Controls
Ex. Ord. No. 13637, Mar. 8, 2013, 78 F.R. 16129, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including the Arms Export Control Act, as amended (22 U.S.C. 2751 et seq.) (the "Act"), and section 301 of title 3, United States Code, it is hereby ordered as follows: