For the purposes of this chapter—
[…] "(4) Such recommendations as the Comptroller General considers appropriate regarding harmonizing eligibility criteria between health care providers of the Department and health care providers eligible to provide non-Department health care services.
"(e)
"(1) provided under subchapter I of chapter 17 of title 38, United States Code, at non-Department facilities (as defined in section 1701 of such title);
"(2) provided under section 101 of the Veterans Access, Choice, and Accountability Act of 2014 (Public Law 113–146; 38 U.S.C. 1701 note);
"(3) purchased through the Medical Community Care account of the Department; or
"(4) purchased with amounts deposited in the Veterans Choice Fund under section 802 of the Veterans Access, Choice, and Accountability Act of 2014 [38 U.S.C. 1701 note]."
Veterans' Education and Training Programs
Pub. L. 115–182, title I, §121–123, June 6, 2018, 132 Stat. 1423, 1424, as amended by Pub. L. 115–251, title II, §211(b)(1), Sept. 29, 2018, 132 Stat. 3176, provided that:
"SEC. 121. EDUCATION PROGRAM ON HEALTH CARE OPTIONS.
"(a)