40 CFR Proposed Rule 2020-00495
[…] Mount Zirkel WA 0.03312 0.01705 0.01198 −0.02114 −0.00507
San Pedro Parks WA 0.00154 0.00074 0.00073 −0.00081 −0.00001
Weminuche WA 0.01265 0.00682 0.00540 −0.00725 −0.00142
West Elk WA 0.02703 0.01387 0.01011 −0.01692 −0.00376
Zion NP1 0.00155 0.00051 0.00051 −0.00104 0.00000
All Class I area Average 0.06957 0.03471 0.03413 N/A −0.00058
1 Results based on incomplete dataset. Zion NP monitor did not meet the 75% data completion SMAT requirement for year 2011.

6. Requirement That Emission Reductions Take Place During Period of First Long-Term Strategy

Pursuant to 40 CFR 51.308(e)(2)(iii), the State must ensure that all necessary emission reductions take place during the period of the first long-term strategy for regional haze. The RHR further provides that, “[t]o meet this requirement, the State must provide a detailed description of the . . . alternative measure, including schedules for implementation, the emission reductions required by the program, all necessary administrative and technical procedures for implementing the program, rules for accounting and monitoring emissions, and procedures for enforcement.” [66]

As noted above, the December 3, 2019 supplement includes revisions to R307-110-17, the State rule that in turn incorporates Section IX, Control Measures for Area and Point Sources, Part H, Emissions Limits, which includes provisions for implementing the Utah NOX BART Alternative.