(1) Surge control vessels and bottoms receivers that receive only styrene-butadiene latex;
[…] In addition, the phrase “subparts F, I, and U” shall apply instead of the phrase “subparts F and I” in §63.174(c)(2)(iii), for the purposes of this subpart.

(n) Heat exchange system provisions. The owner or operator of each affected source shall comply with the requirements of §63.104 for heat exchange systems, with the exceptions noted in paragraphs (n)(1) through (n)(5) of this section.

(1) When the term “chemical manufacturing process unit” is used in §63.104, the term “elastomer product process unit” (or EPPU) shall apply for the purposes of this subpart, with the exception noted in paragraph (n)(2) of this section.

(2) When the phrase “a chemical manufacturing process unit meeting the conditions of §63.100(b)(1) through (b)(3) of this subpart, except for chemical manufacturing process units meeting the condition specified in §63.100(c) of this subpart” is used in §63.104(a), the term “an EPPU, except for EPPUs meeting the condition specified in §63.480(b)” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.