Office of Inspector General (OIG), HHS.
[…] As such, we propose to amend § 1003.110 (Definitions—Reasonable Request) to apply the definition of “Reasonable Request” to actions under 42 U.S.C. 1320a-7a(o)(5) for failure “to grant timely access, upon reasonable request (as defined by such Secretary in regulations), to the Inspector General of the Department, for the purpose of audits, investigations, evaluations, or other statutory functions of such Inspector General in matters involving such grants, contracts, or other agreements.”
§1003.130—Assessments