Department of Defense (DoD), General Services Administration (GSA), and National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA).
[…] Authority: 40 U.S.C. 121(c); 10 U.S.C. chapter 137; and 51 U.S.C. 20113.
PART 12—ACQUISITION OF COMMERCIAL ITEMS
2. Amend section 12.505 by revising paragraph (a) to read as follows:
(a)(1) The portion of 41 U.S.C. 8302, American Materials Required for Public Use, paragraph (a)(1) that reads “substantially all from articles, materials, or supplies mined, produced, or manufactured in the United States,” Buy American—Supplies, domestic content test, except as provided in 25.101(a)(2)(ii) (see 52.225-1 and 52.225-3).
(2) The portion of 41 U.S.C. 8303, Contracts for Public Works, paragraph (a)(2) that reads “substantially all from articles, materials, or supplies mined, produced, or manufactured in the United States,” Buy American—Construction Materials, domestic content test, except as provided in 25.201(b)(2)(ii)(see 52.225-9 and 52.225-11).
PART 25—FOREIGN ACQUISITION
3. Amend section 25.001 by revising paragraph (c)(1) to read as follows:
(c) * * *