50 USC § 3519b
[…] (c) Costs for treating qualifying injuries
The Director may pay the costs of treating a qualifying injury of a covered employee, a covered individual, or a covered dependent, or may reimburse a covered employee, a covered individual, or a covered dependent for such costs, that are not otherwise covered by chapter 81 of title 5, or other provision of Federal law.

Applicability

Pub. L. 116–92, div. E, title LXIV, §6412(c), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 2198, provided that: "Section 19A of the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949 [50 U.S.C. 3519b], as added by subsection (a), shall apply with respect to—

"(1) payments made to covered employees (as defined in such section) under section 8105 of title 5, United States Code, beginning on or after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 20, 2019]; and

"(2) treatment described in subsection (b) of such section 19A occurring on or after the date of the enactment of this Act."

Regulations

Pub. L. 116–92, div.