7 CFR Appendix A to 7 CFR Part 15c
[…] Forest Service
National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass 16 U.S.C. 6808h Section 6808h(b)(1) AGE DISCOUNT.—The Secretary shall make the National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass available, at a cost of $10.00, to any United States citizen or person domiciled in the United States who is 62 years of age or older, if the citizen or person provides adequate proof of such age and such citizenship or residency None.
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES) 16 U.S.C. 3851 Section 1252 authorizes and directs the Secretary to “establish a conservation experienced services program (in this section referred to as the “ACES Program”) for the purpose of utilizing the talents of individuals who are age 55 or older, but who are not employees of the Department of Agriculture or a State agriculture department, to provide technical services in support of the conservation-related programs and authorities carried out by the