7 CFR Appendix A to 7 CFR Part 15c
[…] Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES) 16 U.S.C. 3851 Section 1252 authorizes and directs the Secretary to “establish a conservation experienced services program (in this section referred to as the “ACES Program”) for the purpose of utilizing the talents of individuals who are age 55 or older, but who are not employees of the Department of Agriculture or a State agriculture department, to provide technical services in support of the conservation-related programs and authorities carried out by the Secretary.” None.
Rural Development
Section 504 Origination Loans and Grants 42 U.S.C. 1474 Section 504 loans and grants are intended to help very low-income owner-occupants in rural areas repair their properties. Section 3550.103 provides that “to be eligible for grant assistance, an application must be 62 years of age or older at the time of the application.” 7 CFR 3550.101 et seq.