7 CFR Appendix A to 7 CFR Part 15c
[…] USDA provides assistance through the separately appropriated Section 521 Rental Assistance Program, which brings tenants' rent down to 30 percent of their adjusted incomes. Section 3560 defines “elderly person” as “a person who is at least 62 years old.” 7 CFR part 3560.
National Institute of Food and Agriculture
Secondary Education, Two-Year Postsecondary Education, and Agriculture in the K-12 Classroom Challenge Grants Program 7 U.S.C. 3152(j) Section 1417(j) directs the Secretary to “promote complementary and synergistic linkages among secondary, 2-year postsecondary, and higher education programs in the food and agricultural sciences in order to promote excellence in education and encourage more young Americans to pursue and complete a baccalaureate or higher degree in the food and agricultural sciences.” The Act further empowers the Secretary to make competitive or noncompetitive grants to public secondary schools, institutions of higher education that award an associate's degree, other institutions of higher education, and nonprofit organizations [to] .  .  . (C) to interest young people in