U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, DHS.
[…] See 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(O).
25. The Form I-192 fee remained $585 when filed with and processed by CBP. See 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(P).
26. This reduced fee is applied to “an applicant under the age of 14 years when [the application] is (i) submitted concurrently with the Form I-485 of a parent, (ii) the applicant is seeking to adjust status as a derivative of his or her parent, and (iii) the child's application is based on a relationship to the same individual who is the basis for the child's parent's adjustment of status, or under the same legal authority as the parent.” 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(U)(2).
27. The form's name in the current fee provision at 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(GG) is “Application to Adjust Status from Temporary to Permanent Resident (Under section 245A of Public Law 99-603).”
28. Currently there are two USCIS fees for Form I-881: $285 for individuals and $570 for families. See 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(QQ)(1). DOJ's Executive Office for Immigration Review (EOIR) has a separate $165 fee.