(a) In general
[…] "(I) this clause shall apply only if the Attorney General made an adverse determination with respect to the eligible alien under paragraph (1)(A)(iii); and
"(II) if the Attorney General determined under paragraph (1)(A)(iii) that any capital amount was invested that could be credited towards compliance with the capital investment requirement described in section 216A(d)(1)(B) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b(d)(1)(B)), such amount shall be subtracted from the amount of capital otherwise needed to satisfy the requirement of this clause.
"(F)
"(G)
"(i)
"(ii)
"(d)
"(e)
"(f)
"SEC. 11032. CONDITIONAL PERMANENT RESIDENT STATUS FOR CERTAIN ALIEN ENTREPRENEURS, SPOUSES, AND CHILDREN.
"(a)
"(b)