12 CFR Document 2018-27918
[…] CHAPTER IX—FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE BOARD

Subchapter E—[Removed and Reserved]

1. Subchapter E, consisting of parts 930 and 932, is removed and reserved.

CHAPTER XII—FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY

Subchapter D—Federal Home Loan Banks

PART 1277—FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK CAPITAL REQUIREMENTS, CAPITAL STOCK AND CAPITAL PLANS

2. The authority citation for part 1277 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1426, 1436(a), 1440, 1443, 1446, 4511, 4513, 4514, 4526, 4612.

Subpart A—Definitions

3. Amend § 1277.1 by adding in alphabetical order definitions for “Affiliated counterparty,” “Bankruptcy remote,” “Collateralized mortgage obligation,” “Commitment to make an advance or acquire a loan subject to certain drawdown,” “Credit derivative,” “Credit risk,” “Derivatives clearing organization,” “Derivative contract,” “Eligible master netting agreement,” “Exchange rate contracts,” “Government Sponsored Enterprise,” “Internal cash-flow model,” “Internal market-risk model,” “Market risk,” “Market value-at-risk,”