Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (See CAA section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: December 20, 2018.
Douglas Benevento,
Regional Administrator, Region 8.
40 CFR part 52 is amended to read as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Subpart G—Colorado
2. In § 52.320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by:
a. Revising the entry for “II. Definitions.” under the centered heading “5 CCR 1001-13, Regulation Number 11, Motor Vehicle Emissions Inspection Program—Part A, General Provisions, Area of Applicability, Schedules for Obtaining Certification of Emissions Control, Definitions, Exemptions, and Clean Screening/Remote Sensing”;
b.