40 CFR Document 2019-01881
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Volatile organic compounds

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Dated: December 28, 2018.

Cecil Rodrigues,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region III.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart V—Maryland

2. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “Reasonably Available Control Technology under 2008 8-hour ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.1070
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(e) * * *

Name of non-regulatory SIP revision Applicable geographic area State submittal date EPA approval date Additional explanation
*         *         *         *         *         *         *