40 CFR Document 2019-03444
[…] • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Carbon monoxide
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Lead
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides
  • Volatile organic compounds

Dated: February 20, 2019.

Deborah A. Szaro,

Acting Regional Administrator, EPA Region 1.

Part 52 of chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart W—Massachusetts

2. In § 52.1120(c), amend the table by:

a. Revising the entry “310 CMR 7.12”;

b. Removing the fourth entry for “Regulations for Prevention And/or Abatement of Air Pollution Episode and Air Pollution Incident Emergencies” and the entry “310 CMR 8.02 and 8.03”; and

c. Adding an entry “310 CMR 8.00” before the entry “310 CMR 60.02”.

The revision and addition reads as follows:

§ 52.1120
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(c) * * *

EPA Approved Massachusetts Regulations