40 CFR Document 2019-09829
[…] This action does not govern the development and final decision of the boundaries for the Uinta Basin Ozone Nonattainment Area. Instead, the regulatory and other processes that have occurred within and outside the EPA and between the EPA and state and tribal governments determined those boundaries, and this action takes those boundaries as given.

Finally, this action makes a typographical correction to § 49.101(c), which currently reads: “When must I comply with §§ 49.101 through 49.105? You must comply with §§ 49.101 through 49.101 on or after October 3, 2016.” This provision is supposed to reference §§ 49.101 through 49.105, as the title indicates. We are correcting it to read: “When must I comply with §§ 49.101 through 49.105? You must comply with §§ 49.101 through 49.105 on or after October 3, 2016.” The EPA believes that this is a correction of a self-evident scrivener's error (in that EPA plainly intended the second “101” to instead read “105”) and does not constitute a substantive change of the existing regulatory provision.

V. Summary of Comments and Responses