40 CFR Document 2019-10793
[…] Lastly, the tolerance expressions for fluensulfone currently established under 40 CFR 180.680 (a) and (d) are revised to read as follows “Tolerances are established for residues of the nematicide fluensulfone, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the table below. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table below is to be determined by measuring only the sum of fluensulfone, 5-chloro-2-[(3,4,4-trifluoro-3-buten-1-yl)sulfonyl]thiazole and its metabolite, 3,4,4‐trifluoro‐but‐3‐ene‐1‐sulfonic acid, calculated as the stoichiometric equivalent of fluensulfone, in or on the commodity.”

VI. Statutory and Executive Order Reviews

This action establishes and modifies tolerances under FFDCA section 408(d) in response to a petition submitted to the Agency.