8 CFR Document 2019-17142
[…] See INA section 212(a)(4)(E), 8 U.S.C. 1182(a)(4)(E).

Back to Citation

178.  See Inadmissibility on Public Charge Grounds, 83 FR 51114, 51156-57 (proposed Oct. 10, 2018).

Back to Citation

179.  See 8 CFR 212.23.

Back to Citation

180.  See, e.g., INA sections 103(a)(3), 214(a)(1), 248(a).

Back to Citation

181.  See Inadmissibility on Public Charge Grounds, 83 FR 51114, 51135-36 (proposed Oct. 10, 2018).

Back to Citation

182.  See, e.g., 8 CFR 217.4(a)(1) (Visa Waiver Program participants must not be “inadmissible to the United States under one or more of the grounds of inadmissibility listed in section 212 of the Act (other than for lack of a visa).”).

Back to Citation

183.  See 8 CFR 103.2(b).

Back to Citation

184.  See 8 CFR 103.2(b) (Demonstrating eligibility.