19 CFR Document 2019-18008
[…] Second, they help to address the need for some additional information from domestic producers without placing an undue additional burden on interested parties that are not petitioners or, in most cases, beneficiaries of duty suspensions and reductions sought.

With regard to AAEI's concern about the opportunity to redact confidential business information in its written comments, the Commission notes that interested parties may seek confidential treatment of business information submitted in response to § 220.11(c)(6).

To address Ann's concern regarding use of the term “commercially available,” the Commission has redrafted § 220.11(c)(4) to read “a statement as to whether such product is generally available for sale and, if not, an explanation of its lack of availability for sale.” The Commission is seeking this and other relevant information in determining whether there is domestic production of a product.