40 CFR Document 2019-19497
[…] • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Best available retrofit technology
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Ozone
  • Particulate Matter
  • Regional haze
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur Dioxide
  • Visibility

Dated: August 28, 2019.

Kenley McQueen,

Regional Administrator, Region 6.

Title 40, chapter I, of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart E—Arkansas

2. In § 52.170:

a. The table in paragraph (d), entitled “EPA-Approved Arkansas Source-Specific Requirements” is revised; and

b. The third table in paragraph (e), entitled “EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP,” is amended by adding and entry for “Arkansas Regional Haze Phase II SIP Revision” at the end of the table.

The revision and addition read as follows:

§ 52.170
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(d) * * *

EPA-Approved Arkansas Source-Specific Requirements

Name of source Permit or Order No.