40 CFR Document 2019-22545
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Interstate transport of pollution
  • Sulfur oxides

Dated: October 9, 2019.

Kenley McQueen,

Regional Administrator, Region 6.

Title 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart E—Arkansas

2. In § 52.170(e), the table titled “EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by revising the entry for “Infrastructure for the 2010 SO 2 NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.170
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas Sip