12 CFR Document 2019-27168
[…] Because these technical corrections do not impose additional reporting, disclosure, or other requirements on IDIs, section 302 of RCDRIA does not apply.

F. Congressional Review Act

The OMB has determined that these technical corrections are not a “major rule” within the meaning of the Congressional Review Act.

Corrections

In the final rule published on November 13, 2019, at 84 FR 61776, the following corrections are made:

§ 1.2
[Corrected]

1. On page 61792, in the second column, in amendment 2, in § 1.2, paragraphs (a)(1)(ii) and (a)(2)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable,” in both instances where it appears.

§ 5.3
[Corrected]

2. a. On page 61793, in the third column, in amendment 9, in § 5.3, paragraph (e)(1)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses or allowance” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances”;

b.