12 CFR Document 2019-27168
[…] c. On page 61795, in the first column, in amendment 15, in § 23.2, paragraph (b)(2)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable,”; and “the bank's Consolidated Report of Condition and Income filed under 12 U.S.C. 161” is corrected to read “the Call Report”.

§ 24.2
[Corrected]

6. a. On page 61795, in the first column, in amendment 17, in § 24.2, paragraph (b)(1)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses or allowance for credit losses, as applicable, as reported in the national bank's Call Report” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable, as reported in the Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (Call Report)”;

b. On page 61795, in the second column, in amendment 17, in § 24.2, paragraph (b)(2)(i), “the bank's Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (Call Report) filed under 12 U.S.C. 161” is corrected to read “the Call Report”;

c. On page 61795, in the second column, in amendment 17, in § 24.2, paragraph (b)(2)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable,”; and “the bank's Call Report as filed under 12 U.S.C. 161” is corrected to read “the Call Report”.

§ 32.2
[Corrected]

7. a.