12 CFR Document 2019-27168
[…] b. On page 61795, in the first column, in amendment 15, in § 23.2, paragraph (b)(2)(i), “the bank's Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (Call Report) filed under 12 U.S.C. 161” is corrected to read “the Call Report”;

c. On page 61795, in the first column, in amendment 15, in § 23.2, paragraph (b)(2)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable,”; and “the bank's Consolidated Report of Condition and Income filed under 12 U.S.C. 161” is corrected to read “the Call Report”.

§ 24.2
[Corrected]

6. a.