12 CFR Document 2019-27168
[…] § 5.3
[Corrected]

2. a. On page 61793, in the third column, in amendment 9, in § 5.3, paragraph (e)(1)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses or allowance” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances”;

b. On page 61794, in the first column, in amendment 9, in § 5.3, paragraph (e)(2)(i), “bank's or savings association's Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (Call Reports) filed under 12 U.S.C. 161 or 12 U.S.C. 1464(v), respectively” is corrected to read “Call Report”;

c. On page 61794, in the first column, in amendment 9, in § 5.3, paragraph (e)(2)(ii), “allowances for loan and lease losses” is corrected to read “allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted allowances for credit losses, as applicable,”; and “reported in the institution's Call Reports, described in paragraph (e)(2)(i) of this section” is corrected to read “described in paragraph (e)(2)(i) of this section, as reported in the Call Report”.

§ 5.37
[Corrected]

3. a.