Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] 3. Amend § 52.39 by revising paragraph (l)(3) to read as follows:
(l) * * *
(3) For each of the following States, the Administrator has approved a SIP revision under paragraph (f) of this section as correcting the SIP's deficiency that is the basis for the CSAPR Federal Implementation Plan set forth in paragraphs (a), (b), (d), and (e) of this section with regard to sources in the State (but not sources in any Indian country within the borders of the State): Indiana, Kentucky, and Missouri.
Subpart S—Kentucky
4. Amend § 52.920, in paragraph (c), in Table 1 under the heading “Chapter 51 Attainment and Maintenance of the National Ambient Air Quality Standards” by adding in numerical order entries for “401 KAR 51:240” and “401 KAR 51:260” to read as follows:
(c) * * *
The Federal Register
The Daily Journal of the United States Government
Error :: 404
The page you were looking for doesn't exist.