Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] See section 307(b)(2).
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
Dated: February 27, 2020.
Mary S. Walker,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Subpart B—Alabama
2. In § 52.50 amend the table in paragraph (c) by revising the entries for “335-3-5-.13, TR SO 2 Allowance Allocations”, “335-3-8-.14, TR NOX Annual Allowance Allocations”, “335-3-8-.40, TR NOX Ozone Season Group 2 Trading Program—Applicability”, and “335-3-8-.46, TR NOX Ozone Season Group 2 Allowance Allocations” to read as follows:
(c) * * *
The Federal Register
The Daily Journal of the United States Government
Error :: 404
The page you were looking for doesn't exist.
You may have mistyped the address or the page may have moved.
Footnotes