Final rule.
[…] As stated below on the notification, the borrower is to respond within 60 days from receiving the notification (see § 766.101(b)(2) and (d)(2) for the requirements). The notification is provided here as required by 7 U.S.C. 1981d.
Appendix C to Subpart C of Part 766 [Removed]
17. Remove appendix C to subpart C.
Subpart H—Loan Liquidation
18. Amend § 766.352 in paragraph (a)(5) by removing the words “subpart B of 7 CFR part 1956” and adding the words “part 761, subpart F of this chapter and part 3 of this title” in their place.
19. Amend § 766.353 in paragraph (a)(8) by removing the words “subpart B of 7 CFR part 1956 before or in conjunction with the” and adding the words “part 761, subpart F of this chapter before, or in conjunction with, the” in their place.
20. Amend § 766.354 by revising paragraph (a)(6) to read as follows:
(a) * * *