17 CFR Document 2020-25332
[…] Back to Citation

273.  Chevron at 5; CCI at 8-9.

Back to Citation

274.  Chevron at 11.

Back to Citation

275.  Citadel at 9.

Back to Citation

276.  Id.

Back to Citation

277.  85 FR at 11612.

Back to Citation

278.  CEWG at 16.

Back to Citation

279.  17 CFR 1.3(z)(3) (“Such transactions and positions may include, but are not limited to, purchases or sales for future delivery on any contract market by an agent who does not own or who has not contracted to sell or purchase the offsetting cash commodity at a fixed price, provided That the person is responsible for the merchandising of the cash position which is being offset.”).

Back to Citation

280.  81 FR at 96964; 78 FR at 75714; 76 FR at 71689.

Back to Citation