46 CFR Document 2021-00526
[…] Certificate of compliance:
Certificate of compliance 46 CFR part 68 55.00
Miscellaneous:
Abstract of Title Subpart T 25.00
Certificate of ownership ......do 125.00
Attachment for each additional vessel with same ownership and encumbrance data ......do 10.00
Copy of instrument or document (3) (3)
1 Late renewal fee is in addition to the cost of the endorsement sought.
2 Per page.
3 Fees will be calculated in accordance with 6 CFR part 5, subpart A.

Dated: January 8, 2021.

R.V. Timme,

Rear Admiral, U.S. Coast Guard,Assistant Commandant for Prevention Policy.

Footnotes

1.  46 U.S.C. 12103 provides, in pertinent part, “Except as otherwise provided, a certificate of documentation for a vessel may be issued under this chapter only if the vessel is—. . .(2) at least 5 net tons as measured under part J of this subtitle; . . .”

Back to Citation

2.  See Metzenbaum v.