References in Text
[…] "(B) the cleanup required under section 3(a) of Public Law 104–91 (16 U.S.C. 1165 note) is complete;
"(C) the properties specified in the document referred to in subsection (a) of section 205 of the Fur Seal Act of 1966 (16 U.S.C. 1165(a)) can be unconditionally offered for conveyance under that section; and
"(D) all amounts appropriated under section 206(c)(1) of the Fur Seal Act of 1966 [16 U.S.C. 1166(c)(1)], as amended by this title, have been obligated.
"(3)
"(B) Subparagraph (A) shall not limit the authority of the Secretary of Commerce to seek or require financial contribution from any person for costs or fees to clean up any matter that was caused or contributed to by such person on or after March 15, 2000.
"(4)
"(A) Any requirement that a potential transferee must allow the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration continued access to the property to conduct environmental monitoring following remediation activities.