14 CFR Document 2019-02511
[…] 47. The authority citation for part 217 is revised to read as follows:

Authority: 49 U.S.C. 329, 41102, 41301, 41708, and 41709.

§ 217.5
[AMENDED]

48. In § 217.5, remove “the appendix to § 217.10 of this part” everywhere it appears and add in its place “appendix A of this part”.

§ 217.6
[AMENDED]

49. In § 217.6(a), remove “the appendix to § 217.10 of this part” and add in its place “appendix A of this part”.

§ 217.8
[AMENDED]

50. In § 217.6, remove “the Appendix to § 217.10 of this part” and add in its place “appendix A of this part”.

§ 217.10
[AMENDED]

51. Amend § 217.10 as follows:

a. Remove “the appendix to this section” and add in its place “appendix A to this part”.

b. Remove the appendix to the section.

§ 217.11
[AMENDED]

52. In § 217.11(b), remove the words “subject to a maximum fine of $10,000 or imprisonment for not more than 5 years, or both,”.

53. Add appendix A to read as follows:

Appendix A to Part 217—Instructions to Foreign Air Carriers for Reporting Traffic Data on Form 41 Schedule T-100(f)

(a) General instructions.

(1) Description.