14 CFR Document 2019-02511
[…] * * * * *

(e) Eligible place means a place in the United States that meets the specified criteria outlined in 49 U.S.C. Chapter 417.

* * * * *
§ 204.4
[REMOVED AND RESERVED]

14. Section 204.4 is removed and reserved.

§ 204.5
[AMENDED]

15. Amend § 204.5 as follows:

a. In paragraph (c), remove the words “Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://dms.dot.gov. and add in their place the words “1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://www.regulations.gov.

b. In paragraph (d), remove the words “Washington, DC 20590.” and add in their place the words “1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590.”

§ 204.7