14 CFR Document 2019-02511
[…] 196. Section 325.5 is revised to read as follows:

§ 325.5
Determinations and designations.

DOT will issue a determination of the essential level of air service for a place within 6 months after each of the following events:

(a) A notice is received that service to an eligible place will be reduced to only one carrier that holds a section 41102 certificate;

(b) A place is designated as an eligible place under 49 U.S.C. 41731 and either paragraph (c) or (d) of this section or § 325.7(e); or

(c) A review was conducted of essential air service of that place under § 325.6.

§ 325.6
[AMENDED]

197. In § 325.6(c), remove the words “under section 419(b) of a community as an eligible place to determine whether that place continues” and add in their place the words “under 49 U.S.C. 41733 to determine whether the community designated as an eligible place continues”.

PART 330 [REMOVED AND RESERVED]

198. Part 330 is removed and reserved.

PART 372—OVERSEAS MILITARY PERSONNEL CHARTERS

199. The authority citation for part 372 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 49 U.S.C. Chapters 401, 411, 413, 417.