14 CFR Document 2019-02511
[…] (g) Secretary means the Secretary of Transportation, U.S. Department of Transportation.

PART 201—AIR CARRIER AUTHORITY UNDER SUBTITLE VII OF TITLE 49 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE

3. The authority citation for part 201 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 1008; 49 U.S.C. Chapters 401, 411, 413, 415, 417.

4. Revise the heading for part 201 to read as set forth above.

5. Throughout part 201, remove the phrase “of the Statute” and add in its place “of 49 U.S.C. Subtitle VII”.

§ 201.1
[AMENDED]

6. In § 201.1(b), remove the words “DOT Dockets, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590-0002” and add in their place the words “Docket Operations Office, U.S. Department of Transportation, Room W12-140, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590-0001”.

§ 201.7
[AMENDED]

7. In § 201.7(e), remove the words “Office of Aviation Analysis” and add in their place the words “Office of International Aviation”.

PART 203—WAIVER OF WARSAW CONVENTION LIABILITY LIMITS AND DEFENSES

8. The authority citation for part 203 continues to read as follows: