Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: February 21, 2019.
Cheryl L. Newton,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 5.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
2. In § 52.1170, the table in paragraph (e) under the heading “Infrastructure” is amended by revising the entry for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 particulate matter (PM 2.5) NAAQS” to read as follows:
(e) * * *
Name of nonregulatory SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date | EPA approval date | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||
Infrastructure | ||||
* * * * * * * | ||||