49 CFR Document 2019-05776
[…] Back to Citation

521.  See rule 0-10(c)(1) under the Exchange Act [17 CFR 240.0-10(c)(1)]. Alternatively, if a broker-dealer is “not required to file such statements, a broker or dealer that had total capital (net worth plus subordinated liabilities) of less than $500,000 on the last business day of the preceding fiscal year (or in the time that it has been in business, if shorter).” See id.

Back to Citation

522.  See rule 0-10(c)(2) under the Exchange Act [17 CFR 240.0-10(c)(2)].

Back to Citation