26 CFR Document 2019-06562
[…] Back to Citation

33.  Schnelle (28); OTA (85); ESPC (86); Lashback (89); MPA (90); ERA (94).

Back to Citation

34.  Huff (36); Bristol (42); Schulzrinne (56); Davis; Upton (87); CAUCE (96).

Back to Citation

35.  ESPC (86); OTA (85); Lashback (89); MPA (90); ERA (94).

Back to Citation

36.  OTA (85).

Back to Citation

37.  Bristol (42); Schulzrinne (56); Davis (78).

Back to Citation

38.  See e.g., Huff (36); Schulzrinne (56); Davis (78).

Back to Citation

39.  Lashback (89); Butler (100).

Back to Citation

40.  Lashback (89); cf. 15 U.S.C. 7704(a)(5)(i) (“clear and conspicuous identification that the message is an advertisement or solicitation”).

Back to Citation

41.  Butler (100); cf. 16 CFR 316.5.

Back to Citation

42.  15 U.S.C. 7704(c)(2).

Back to Citation

43.  ESPC (86).

Back to Citation

44.  Id.

Back to Citation

45.  Id.

Back to Citation

46.  Hoofnagle (79).