Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: April 24, 2019.
David Gray,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Subpart SS—Texas
2. In § 52.2270:
a. In paragraph (c), the table titled “EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP” is amended by revising the entries for Sections 115.112, 115.114, 115.118 and 115.119.
b. In paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding an entry for “HGB VOC and NO X RACT Finding, except for the 2016 EPA-issued CTG for the Oil and Natural Gas Industry, EPA-453/B-16-001” at the end of the table.
The revisions and addition read as follows:
(c) * * *