40 CFR Document 2019-10187
[…] See section 307(b)(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements

Dated: May 6, 2019.

Mary S. Walker,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart L—Georgia

2. In § 52.570, paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO 2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.570
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions