40 CFR Document 2019-12176
[…] Back to Citation

187.  2016 AQMP, Table 6-2, page 6-17.

Back to Citation

188.  2016 ANP, 13-15, 28 and appendix A, 8. Starting in 2007, the EPA's monitoring rules at 71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006) required the submittal and EPA action on ANPs. SCAQMD's 2016 ANP can be found in the docket for today's action.

Back to Citation

189.  Letter dated October 31, 2016, from Gwen Yoshimura, EPA Region IX to Matt Miyasoto, Deputy Executive Officer, SCAQMD, approving the 2016 South Coast ANP.

Back to Citation

190.  71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).

Back to Citation

191.  40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”

Back to Citation

192.  The 2008 ozone SRR addresses PAMS-related requirements at 80 FR 12264, at 12291 (March 6, 2015).

Back to Citation

193.  See 40 CFR 51.1117. For the South Coast, a section 185 SIP revision for the 2008 ozone NAAQS will be due on July 20, 2022.

Back to Citation