26 CFR Document 2019-12436
[…] (c) Domestic partnerships. Section 1.951A-1(e) applies to taxable years of foreign corporations beginning after December 31, 2017, and before the date of publication of the Treasury decision adopting these rules as final regulations in the Federal Register, and to taxable years of United States persons in which or with which such taxable years of foreign corporations end.

Par. 6. Section 1.954-1 is amended by:

1. Adding “or” to the end of paragraph (c)(1)(iii)(A)( 2)(ii).

2. Removing and reserving paragraphs (c)(1)(iii)(A)( 2)(iii) and (iv).

3. Adding paragraphs (c)(1)(iii)(A)( 3) and (c)(1)(iv).

4. Removing the language “foreign base company oil related income, as defined in section 954(g), or” in the second sentence of paragraph (d)(1) introductory text.

5. Adding a new sentence after the fourth sentence in paragraph (d)(1) introductory text.

6. Removing the language “imposed by a foreign country or countries” in paragraph (d)(1)(ii).