40 CFR Document 2019-19541
[…] 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements

40 CFR Part 81

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • National parks
  • Wilderness areas

Dated: September 4, 2019.

Gregory Sopkin,

Regional Administrator, EPA Region 8.

40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart BB—Montana

2. Section 52.1370(e), under “(4) Lewis and Clark County,” is amended by adding the entry “East Helena 1978 Lead Maintenance Plan” after the entry “Total Suspended Particulate NAAQS—East Helena, East Helena Section of Chapter 5 of SIP, 4-6-79” to read as follows:

§ 52.1370
Identification of plan.
* * * * *

(e) * * *

Title/subject State effective date Notice of final rule date NFR citation
*         *         *         *         *         *         *
(4) Lewis and Clark County