Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA), DOT.
[…] This proposed rule will not result in such an expenditure.
F. Paperwork Reduction Act
Under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), Federal agencies must obtain approval from the OMB for each collection of information they conduct, sponsor, or require through regulations. FMCSA determined that no new information collection requirements are associated with this proposed rule.
G. E.O. 13132 (Federalism)
A rule has implications for Federalism under Section 1(a) of Executive Order 13132 if it has “substantial direct effects on the States, on the relationship between the national government and the States, or on the distribution of power and responsibilities among the various levels of government.”
FMCSA analyzed this proposed rule and determined that it does not have implications for federalism.
H. E.O. 12988 (Civil Justice Reform)