Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: September 23, 2019.
Cosmo Servidio,
Regional Administrator, Region III.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Subpart J—District of Columbia
2. Amend § 52.470, in the table in paragraph (e) by adding an entry for “VOC RACT and Negative Declarations—VOC Source Categories under the 2008 8-Hour ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e)* * *
Name of non-regulatory SIP revision | Applicable geographic area | State submittal date | EPA approval date | Additional explanation |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||