10 CFR Document 2019-25847
[…] b. Wherever it appears, remove “The Director of the Office of New Reactors or the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate,” and add in its place “The Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation”.

§ 2.629
[Amended]

12. In § 2.629(a), remove “the Director of the Office of New Reactors or the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate,” and add in its place “the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation”.

§ 2.643
[Amended]

13. In § 2.643(a), remove “the Director of New Reactors or the Director of Nuclear Reactor Regulation” and add in its place “the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation”.

§ 2.802
[Amended]

14. In § 2.802(b) introductory text, remove “Division of Rulemaking” and add in its place “Division of Rulemaking, Environmental, and Financial Support”.

15. In § 2.811:

a.