10 CFR Document 2019-25847
[…] j. In paragraph (k) introductory text, remove “The Commissionor the Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards, or as appropriate,” and add in itsplace “The Commission or the Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards, as appropriate,”.

§ 2.403
[Amended]

10. In § 2.403, remove “the Commission, the Director, Office of New Reactors or Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate” and add in its place “the Commission or the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate,”.

§§ 2.603 and 2.621
[Amended]

11. In §§ 2.603 and 2.621:

a. Wherever it appears, remove “the Director of the Office of New Reactors or the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate,” and add in its place “the Director of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation”; and

b.