10 CFR Document 2019-25847
[…] g. In paragraphs (a)(4) and (5), wherever it appears, remove “Director, Office of New Reactors,”;

h. In paragraph (b), remove “Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards or as appropriate,” and add in its place “Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards,”;

i. In paragraph (d), remove “Director, Office of New Reactors,”; and

j. In paragraphs (e)(3), (e)(6) through (8), and (f), wherever it appears, remove the phrase “as appropriate”.

§§ 2.102, 2.103, 2.105, 2.106, 2.107, 2.108, 2.318, and 2.337
[Amended]

6. In §§ 2.102, 2.103, 2.105, 2.106, 2.107, 2.108, 2.318, and 2.337, wherever it appears, remove “Director, Office of New Reactors,”.

§ 2.110
[Amended]

8. In § 2.110:

a. In paragraph (b), remove “the Director, Office of New Reactors, or Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate” and add in its place “the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation,” and

b.