10 CFR Document 2019-25847
[…] i. In paragraphs (j)(1) through (3), remove “appropriate director” and add in its place “Director”; and

j. In paragraph (k) introductory text, remove “The Commissionor the Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards, or as appropriate,” and add in itsplace “The Commission or the Director, Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards, as appropriate,”.

§ 2.403
[Amended]

10. In § 2.403, remove “the Commission, the Director, Office of New Reactors or Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate” and add in its place “the Commission or the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate,”.

§§ 2.603 and 2.621
[Amended]

11. In §§ 2.603 and 2.621:

a.