10 CFR Document 2019-25847
[…] § 2.110
[Amended]

8. In § 2.110:

a. In paragraph (b), remove “the Director, Office of New Reactors, or Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate” and add in its place “the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation,” and

b. In paragraph (c)(1), remove “the Director, Office of New Reactors or Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate” and add in its place the title “the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation,”.

§ 2.340
[Amended]

9. In § 2.340:

a. Wherever it appears, remove “the Commission, the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, or the Director, Office of New Reactors, as appropriate” and add in its place the titles “the Commission or the Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Regulation, as appropriate”;

b. In paragraph (e)(1), second sentence, remove “, or as appropriate”;

c. In paragraph (e)(1), third sentence, remove “or as appropriate”;

d.