Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Nitrogen oxides
- Ozone
Dated: April 16, 2020.
Kenley McQueen,
Regional Administrator, Region 6.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Subpart GG—New Mexico
2. In § 52.1620, the table in paragraph (e) entitled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end of the table for “Interstate Transport for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS” to read as follows:
(e) * * *
Name of SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date | EPA approval date | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|---|