Office of the Secretary, HUD.
[…] 6. The authority citation for part 91 continues to read as follows:
7. Amend § 91.215(j) by removing “ 24 CFR part 135” and adding, in its place “24 CFR part 75”.
8. Amend § 91.225(a)(7) by removing “ 24 CFR part 135” and adding, in its place “24 CFR part 75”.
9. Amend § 91.325(a)(7) by removing “ 24 CFR part 135” and adding, in its place “24 CFR part 75”.
10. Amend § 91.425(a)(1)(vii) by removing “ 24 CFR part 135” and adding, in its place “24 CFR part 75”.
PART 92—HOME INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIPS PROGRAM
11. The authority citation for part 92 continues to read as follows:
12. Amend § 92.508 as follows:
a. Remove paragraph (a)(7)(i)(B);
b. Redesignate paragraph (a)(7)(i)(C) as (a)(7)(i)(B); and
c. Add paragraph (a)(7)(xi).
The addition reads as follows:
(a) * * *
(7) * * *
(xi) Documentation of actions undertaken to meet the requirements of 24 CFR part 75 which implements section 3 of the Housing Development Act of 1968, as amended (12 U.S.C. 1701u).
PART 93—HOUSING TRUST FUND
13. The authority citation for part 93 continues to read as follows:
14. Amend § 93.407 as follows:
a. Redesignate paragraphs (a)(5)(ii) through (ix) as paragraphs (a)(5)(iii) through (x);
b. Remove paragraph (a)(5)(i)(B);
c.