In this chapter:
[…] "(B) determine if all such data systems are interoperable, use compatible data standards, and meet the requirements of section 2222 of title 10, United States Code; and
"(C) make recommendations on the steps that the Department of Defense, the Department of State, and the United States Agency for International Development should take to ensure that all such data systems—
"(i) meet the requirements of the guidance issued pursuant to subsections (a) and (b);
"(ii) are interoperable, use compatible data standards, and meet the requirements of section 2222 of such title; and
"(iii) are supported by appropriate business processes and rules to ensure the timeliness and reliability of data.
"(2)
"(A) The congressional defense committees [Committees on Armed Services and Appropriations of the Senate and the House of Representatives].
"(B) The Committee on Foreign Relations and the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate.
"(C) The Committee on Foreign Affairs and the Committee on Oversight and Government Reform of the House of Representatives."