In this chapter:
[…] "(A) Any contract or subcontract that is subject to full coverage under the cost accounting standards prescribed pursuant to chapter 15 of title 41 and the regulations implementing such chapter.
"(B) Any other contract in excess of $500,000 under which the contractor is required to submit certified cost or pricing data under section 2306a of this title."
2014—Par. (7). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(2)(A), substituted "such section" for "section 4 of such Act".
Par. (9)(A). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(2)(B), substituted "chapter 15 of title 41" for "section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422)" and "such chapter" for "such section".
2011—Par. (3). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(8)(A), substituted "chapter 1 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)" in introductory provisions.
Par. (6). Pub.