50 USC § 3232
[…] Reg. 40245; [former] 50 U.S.C. 435 note [now 50 U.S.C. 3161 note]), submit financial disclosure forms as required under subsection (b) of such section.

(d) Arrangements to handle sensitive information
The Director of National Intelligence shall establish, for all elements of the intelligence community, programs and procedures by which sensitive classified information relating to human intelligence is safeguarded against unauthorized disclosure by employees of those elements.

Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 442a of this title prior to editorial reclassification and renumbering as this section.

Amendments

2010—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 111–259, §409(1), struck out par. (1) designation before "In" and par. (2) which read as follows: "The Director shall carry out the process through the Office of the National Counterintelligence Executive."

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111–259, §347(e), struck out par. (1) designation before "The Director" and par.