(a) Intelligence and analysis
[…] Barack Obama.
[Reference to the National Security Staff deemed to be a reference to the National Security Council Staff, see Ex. Ord. No. 13657, set out as a note under section 3021 of Title 50, War and National Defense.]
Executive Order No. 13650
Ex. Ord. No. 13650, Aug. 1, 2013, 78 F.R. 48029, was transferred to a note set out under section 621 of this title.
Ex. Ord. No. 13691. Promoting Private Sector Cybersecurity Information Sharing
Ex. Ord. No. 13691, Feb. 13, 2015, 80 F.R. 9349, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, it is hereby ordered as follows:
Organizations engaged in the sharing of information related to cybersecurity risks and incidents play an invaluable role in the collective cybersecurity of the United States.