(a) Intelligence and analysis
[…] "(2) develop policies for posting unclassified products on HSIN, or any successor system.
"(b)
Deadline for Initial Recommended Strategy
Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XIX, §1913(c), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2687, provided that: "Not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this section [Dec. 23, 2016], the Secretary of Homeland Security shall submit the recommended strategy required under paragraph (26) of section 201(d) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (6 U.S.C. 121(d)), as added by this section."
Enhanced Grid Security
Pub. L. 114–94, div. F, §61003(c), Dec. 4, 2015, 129 Stat. 1778, provided that:
"(1)
"(A)
"(B)
"(2)
"(A)
"(B)
"(i) coordinating with the Department of Homeland Security and other relevant Federal departments and agencies;
"(ii) collaborating with—
"(I) critical electric infrastructure owners and operators; and
"(II) as appropriate—
"(aa) independent regulatory agencies; and
"(bb) State, local, tribal, and territorial entities;