(a) Intelligence and analysis
[…] "(A) shall use a management system standards approach; and
"(B) may be integrated into quality, safety, environmental and other internationally adopted management systems; and
"(2) enter into one or more agreements with a private sector entity to conduct such demonstrations of security management systems.
"(b)
Executive Documents
Ex. Ord. No. 13231. Critical Infrastructure Protection in the Information Age
Ex. Ord. No. 13231, Oct. 16, 2001, 66 F.R. 53063, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13284, §2, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R. 4075; Ex. Ord. No. 13286, §7, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R. 10620; Ex. Ord. No. 13385, §5, Sept. 29, 2005, 70 F.R. 57990; Ex. Ord. No. 13652, §6, Sept. 30, 2013, 78 F.R. 61818, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to ensure protection of information systems for critical infrastructure, including emergency preparedness communications and the physical assets that support such systems, in the information age, it is hereby ordered as follows:
(a) Executive Branch Information Systems Security.